MEET THE BEREAN TEAM

Administration

Tad Nuce

Tad Nuce

Head of School
Principal K-4th

Steve Bowers

Steve Bowers

Principal 5th-12th

Office Staff

Kyndra Brown

Kyndra Brown

JH/SH Administrative
Assistant || School Nurse

Tonya Helsel

Tonya Helsel

Financial
Services

Cindy Matzek

Cindy Matzek

Elementary
Administrative Assistant

Robyn Stucky

Robyn Stucky

Admissions
Director

Kathy Veer

Kathy Veer

Financial
Services

Lenora Wiebe

Lenora Wiebe

Alumni
Services

Elementary Department

Ruth Boettcher

Ruth Boettcher

K-6 Vocal Music

Tami Entz

Tami Entz

First Grade
Teacher

Staci Landis

Staci Landis

Sixth Grade
Teacher

Bev Lister

Bev Lister

5-6
Band

Sara Meisinger

Sara Meisinger

Elementary Art

Nita Newby

Nita Newby

Fourth Grade
Teacher

Joni Nord

Joni Nord

Second Grade
Teacher

Amelia Quiring

Amelia Quiring

Kindergarten
Teacher

Beth Smith

Beth Smith

Elementary
Art

Jenny Wiebe

Jenny Wiebe

Fifth Grade
Teacher

The Secondary Department

Mark Anderson

Mark Anderson

SH Business
Computers || JH Bible

Russel Busenitz

Russel Busenitz

JH Math || JH Bible

Teresa Eby

Teresa Eby

 JH Bible || JH English
JH Social Studies || JH Health

Daniel Krebs

Daniel Krebs

8-10 English
|| Speech

Bev Lister

Bev Lister

JH\SH
Band

Jerry McClenahan

Jerry McClenahan

SH Sciences

Sara Meisinger

Sara Meisinger

JH/SH FACS
|| Home & Family

Sara Morris

Sara Morris

JH/SH Choir
|| JH Bible

Paul Rust

Paul Rust

JH Physical Education
|| SH History & Government

Sarah Spencer

Sarah Spencer

Physics
|| Basic Chemistry

Jason Wine

Jason Wine

10-12
Bible

Arleta Wiebe

Arleta Wiebe

11-12
English

Lewis Wiebe

Lewis Wiebe

Elem/SH Physical Education || Home & Family || 9 Bible

Megan Wiebe

Megan Wiebe

Algebra 1 & 2
|| Geometry

Jacky Wuthrich

Jacky Wuthrich

JH Math
|| JH Science

Our Support Team

Josh Brinkerhoff

Josh Brinkerhoff

Activities
Director

Jennine Busenitz

Jennine Busenitz

Resource Services

Kris Claassen

Kris Claassen

Food Services
Director

Todd Dove

Todd Dove

Janitorial
Services

Cheryl Gallegos

Cheryl Gallegos

Resource Services

Sara Morris

Sara Morris

Resource Services Para || Instrumental Assist.

LaVonne Mullins

LaVonne Mullins

Food Services

Bethany Orpin

Bethany Orpin

Janitorial
Services

Elizabeth Richards

Elizabeth Richards

Resource Services
Director

Michelle Slabach

Michelle Slabach

Food Services

Terry Tilson

Terry Tilson

Food Services
|| Bus Driver

Nadine Unruh

Nadine Unruh

Library
Services

Raymond Unruh

Raymond Unruh

Bus
Driver

Christopher Zimmerman

Christopher Zimmerman

Bus Driver
|| Mechanic